Privacy Policy

Please read thoroughly this Privacy Policy to learn in what cases the Owner (“we”, “us”) of top10tradingplatforms.com   (“the Site”) may collect your personal information and how we may use it. In case you have further questions, you can contact us to find out more. You should accept this Privacy Policy along with the Terms and Conditions (“the Terms”) for using the Site.

Data Protection

We take information security and control measures to protect your private data and would not disclose it to third parties, except in cases explicitly stated below, under “Use of Personal Information”. Personal information may be collected from you in many ways, including when you visit the Site or send us an e-mail. No personally identifiable information, such as your name, address, or telephone number shall be collected unless you provide it to us voluntarily. Using the Internet carries certain security risks wherefore we cannot completely safeguard against unauthorised access by third parties.

Use of Personal Information

We would use your personal information in compliance with the provisions laid out in the Data Protection Act 1998. The cases in which we may use your personal data include, but are not limited to:

  • if you have consented to a secondary use or disclosure of your information;
  • if that information is legally requested by the authorities;
  • in case of acquisition of the Owner by another business, merger or entering into insolvency procedure.

Hyperlinks

The Site contains hyperlinks to third-party websites, which have their own terms of use and privacy policies. We are not responsible for the manner in which they may collect, store and use your information. We advise you to read the respective sections of such third-party websites carefully and decide how to use them and to what extent.

 

 

Advertising

Ads appearing on our site may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Google Adsense

Some of the ads may be served by Google. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to Users based on their visit to our Site and other sites on the Internet. DART uses “non personally identifiable information” and does NOT track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, etc. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at https://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

Changes to this privacy policy

top10tradingplatforms.com has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contac us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:

email: [email protected]